Sports Schedule

Filter By Sport Download the Full Schedule

Friday 7

8:00am - Shooting – Clay Target - Competition Gun Club
12:00pm - Shooting – Pistols - Gun Checks Pistol Club
5:00pm - Darts - Social Meet Alice Springs Golf Club

Saturday 8

6:00am - Athletics – Road & Cross Country - Half Marathon Ilparpa Road
6:45am - Cycling - 20km Time Trial Larapinta Drive
7:00am - Golf - 4BBB Stableford Event Alice Springs Golf Club
8:00am - Motorcycling - Scrutineering Alice Springs Motorcycle Club
8:00am - Shooting – Pistols - Gun Checks Pistol Club
8:00am - Shooting – Clay Target - Competition Gun Club
8:30am - Lawn Bowls - Mens & Ladies Fours Memorial Club
8:30am - Shooting – Sporting Shooters - Competition Sporting Shooters Club
9:00am - 3:00pm - Archery - Practice range open Notification of shoot groups
10:00am - Tenpin Bowling - Competition Dustbowl
10:00am - 5:00pm - Badminton - Practice sessions OLSH Marian Centre
10:00am - Darts - Mixed Doubles Alice Springs Golf Club
1:00pm - Swimming - 400m Freestyle Alice Springs Town Pool
5:00pm - General - Opening Ceremony ANZAC Oval

Sunday 9

7:00am - Cycling - Criterium Council lawns
7:00am - Golf - 4BBB Stableford Event Alice Springs Golf Club
8:00am - Shooting – Pistols - Gun Checks Pistol Club
8:00am - Shooting – Clay Target - Competition Gun Club
8:00am - Archery - ABA 3 & 1 arrow rounds Dead Centre Bowhunters Club
8:30am - Motorcycling - 4hr Enduro Alice Springs Motorcycle Club
8:30am - Lawn Bowls - Mens & Ladies Fours Memorial Club
8:30am - Orienteering - Bush Foot 1 hour score Telegraph Station
8:30am - Hockey - Hockey Centre Traeger Park
8:30am - Shooting – Sporting Shooters - Competition Sporting Shooters Club
9:00am - Baseball - Competition Lyle Kempster Park
9:00am - Athletics – Track & Field - Traeger Park Oval
9:00am - Darts - Team Games Mixed Doubles A/S Golf Club
10:00am - Basketball - Competition Traeger Park Stadium
10:00am - Tenpin Bowling - Competition Dustbowl
10:00am - Equestrian - Competition Blatherskite Park
10:00am - Table Tennis - Team Events OLSH Marian Centre
10:00am - 6:00pm - Badminton - Teams OLSH Marian Centre
10:00am - Softball - Competition Jim McConville Park
10:00am - Swimming - Competition Alice Springs Town Pool
11:00am - Cricket - CDU Oval, Jim McConville Park & Rhonda Diano Park
12:00pm - Athletics – Track & Field - Traeger Park Oval
1:30pm - Cricket - CDU Oval, Jim McConville Park & Rhonda Diano Park
2:00pm - Eightball - Social knockout Club Eastside
3:30pm - Cricket - CDU Oval, Jim McConville Park & Rhonda Diano Park
4:30pm - Touch - Competition Flynn Park
5:00pm - Football (Soccer) - Competition Ross Park
6:00pm - BMX - Cruiser Class Len Kittle Drive
6:00pm - Netball - Competition Pat Gallagher Netball Courts
6:30pm - Mountain Biking - Cross Country Telegraph Station

Monday 10

6:00am - Athletics – Road & Cross Country - 5km Walk Desert Park
7:00am - Golf - Alice Springs Golf Club
7:30am - Shooting – Pistols - Gun Checks Pistol Club
8:00am - Shooting – Clay Target - Competition Gun Club
8:00am - Archery - ABA 3 & 1 arrow rounds Dead Centre Bowhunters Club
8:30am - Shooting – Sporting Shooters - Competition Sporting Shooters Club
8:30am - Hockey - Hockey Centre Traeger Park
8:30am - Tennis - Singles Traeger Park Courts
9:00am - Touch - Competition Flynn Park
9:00am - Cricket - CDU Oval, Jim McConville Park & Rhonda Diano Park
9:00am - Equestrian - Competition Blatherskite Park
9:00am - Darts - Team Games Mixed Doubles A/S Golf Club
9:00am - Lawn Bowls - Mens & Ladies Fours & Pairs Memorial Club
9:00am - Baseball - Competition Lyle Kempster Park
10:00am - Softball - Competition Jim McConville Park
10:00am - Late - Badminton - Teams OLSH Marian Centre
10:00am - Basketball - Competition Traeger Park Stadium
10:00am - Tenpin Bowling - Competition Dustbowl
12:00pm - Athletics – Track & Field - Traeger Park Oval
1:30pm - Cricket - CDU Oval, Jim McConville Park & Rhonda Diano Park
2:30pm - Swimming - Competition Alice Springs Town Pool
3:00pm - Touch - Competition Flynn Park
3:00pm - Equestrian - Competition Blatherskite Park
3:30pm - Cricket - CDU Oval, Jim McConville Park & Rhonda Diano Park
3:30pm - Table Tennis - Singles & Doubles OLSH Marian Centre
3:55pm - Indoor Beach Volleyball - Competition Desert Sands
4:30pm - Orienteering - Mountain Bike 90 min score Telegraph Station
5:00pm - Football (Soccer) - Competition Ross Park
5:00pm - Eightball - Competition Club Eastside
5:45pm - Tennis - Doubles Traeger Park Courts
6:00pm - Netball - Competition Pat Gallagher Netball Courts
7:00pm - BMX - 20” Class Len Kittle Drive

Tuesday 11

6:00am - Cycling - Road Race Larapinta Drive
6:00am - Athletics – Road & Cross Country - 5km Cross Country Telegraph Station
7:00am - Golf - Alice Springs Golf Club
8:00am - Archery - IFAA ‘field round’ marked distances Dead Centre Bowhunters Club
8:00am - Shooting – Pistols - Gun Checks Pistol Club
8:30am - Hockey - Hockey Centre Traeger Park
8:30am - Shooting – Sporting Shooters - Competition Sporting Shooters Club
8:30am - Lawn Bowls - Mens & Ladies Pairs Memorial Club
8:30am - Tennis - Singles Traeger Park Courts
9:00am - Equestrian - Competition Blatherskite Park
9:00am - Cricket - CDU Oval, Jim McConville Park & Rhonda Diano Park
9:00am - Baseball - Competition Lyle Kempster Park
9:00am - Touch - Competition Flynn Park
9:00am - Motorcycling - Flat Track Alice Springs Motorcycle Club
9:30am - Darts - Doubles Alice Springs Golf Club
10:00am - Late - Badminton - Individuals OLSH Marian Centre
10:00am - Softball - Competition Jim McConville Park
10:00am - Tenpin Bowling - Competition Dustbowl
10:00am - Basketball - Competition Traeger Park Stadium
11:00am - Cricket - CDU Oval, Jim McConville Park & Rhonda Diano Park
11:00am - Cricket - CDU Oval, Jim McConville Park & Rhonda Diano Park
12:00pm - Athletics – Track & Field - Traeger Park Oval
1:30pm - Cricket - CDU Oval, Jim McConville Park & Rhonda Diano Park
2:30pm - Swimming - Competition Alice Springs Town Pool
3:00pm - Touch - Competition Flynn Park
3:30pm - Cricket - CDU Oval, Jim McConville Park & Rhonda Diano Park
3:30pm - Table Tennis - Singles & Doubles OLSH Marian Centre
3:55pm - Indoor Beach Volleyball - Competition Desert Sands
4:00pm - Equestrian - Competition Blatherskite Park
5:00pm - Go-Karting - Competition Arunga Park Speedway
5:00pm - Eightball - Competition Club Eastside
5:00pm - Football (Soccer) - Competition Ross Park
5:45pm - Tennis - Doubles Traeger Park Courts
6:00pm - Mountain Biking - Dirt Criterium Larapinta Drive
6:00pm - Netball - Competition Pat Gallagher Netball Courts

Wednesday 12

6:00am - Athletics – Road & Cross Country - 10km Walk Simpsons Gap
7:00am - Golf - Alice Springs Golf Club
7:30am - Orienteering - Urban Sprint Foot Line Course Sad / Campus
8:00am - Shooting – Pistols - Gun Checks Pistol Club
8:00am - Archery - IFAA ‘hunter round’ marked distances Dead Centre Bowhunters Club
8:00am - Baseball - Competition Lyle Kempster Park
8:30am - Hockey - Hockey Centre Traeger Park
8:30am - Shooting – Sporting Shooters - Competition Sporting Shooters Club
8:30am - Lawn Bowls - Mens & Ladies Singles Memorial Club
8:30am - Tennis - Singles Traeger Park Courts
9:00am - Athletics – Track & Field - Traeger Park Oval
9:00am - Darts - Team Games Alice Springs Golf Club
9:00am - Touch - Competition Flynn Park
10:00am - Swimming - 1500m Freestyle Alice Springs Town Pool
10:00am - 4:00pm - Badminton - Individuals OLSH Marian Centre
10:00am - Basketball - Competition Traeger Park Stadium
10:00am - Equestrian - Competition Blatherskite Park
10:00am - Tenpin Bowling - Competition Dustbowl
10:00am - Softball - Competition Jim McConville Park
11:00am - Cricket - Jim McConville Park
1:30pm - Cricket - CDU , Jim McConville Park & Rho Diano Park
3:00pm - Touch - Competition Flynn Park
3:30pm - Indoor Beach Volleyball - Competition Desert Sands
3:30pm - Cricket - CDU , Jim McConville Park & Rho Diano Park
5:00pm - Football (Soccer) - Competition Ross Park
5:00pm - Eightball - Competition Club Eastside
5:30pm - Cycling - Track Training Velodrome
5:30pm - Tug of War - Competition Council Lawns
5:45pm - Tennis - Doubles Traeger Park Courts
6:00pm - General - Midweek Party Council Lawns

Thursday 13

6:00am - Triathlon & Duathlon - Duathlon Alice Springs Desert Park
7:00am - Golf - Alice Springs Golf Club
8:00am - Archery - FITA 60/900 round Dead Centre Bowhunters Club
8:30am - Lawn Bowls - Mens & Ladies Singles Memorial Club
8:30am - Shooting – Sporting Shooters - Competition Sporting Shooters Club
8:30am - Hockey - Hockey Centre Traeger Park
8:30am - Tennis - Singles Traeger Park Courts
9:00am - Motorcycling - The Scrambles Alice Springs Motorcycle Club
9:00am - Baseball - Competition Lyle Kempster Park
9:00am - Touch - Competition Flynn Park
9:00am - Darts - Team Games Alice Springs Golf Club
9:00am - Equestrian - Competition Blatherskite Park
10:00am - Tenpin Bowling - Masters Final Dustbowl
10:00am - Softball - Competition Jim McConville Park
10:00am - Late - Badminton - Individuals OLSH Marian Centre
10:30am - Equestrian - Competition Blatherskite Park
11:00am - Basketball - Competition Traeger Park Stadium
1:30pm - Cricket - CDU, Jim McConville Park & Rhonda Diano Park
3:00pm - Touch - Competition Flynn Park
3:30pm - Cricket - CDU, Jim McConville Park & Rhonda Diano Park
3:30pm - Table Tennis - Team Events OLSH Marian Centre
3:55pm - Indoor Beach Volleyball - Competition Desert Sands
4:00pm - Mountain Biking - ANZAC Hill Climb ANZAC Hill
5:00pm - Football (Soccer) - Competition Ross Park
5:00pm - Eightball - Competition Club Eastside
5:00pm - Go-Karting - Competition Arunga Park Speedway
5:45pm - Tennis - Doubles Traeger Park Courts
6:00pm - Athletics – Masters Mile - Mens & Ladies Gap Road
6:00pm - Netball - Semi Finals Pat Gallagher Netball Courts
7:00pm - Cycling - Street Sprint Council Lawns

Friday 14

TBA - Equestrian - Competition Blatherskite Park
6:00am - Athletics – Road & Cross Country - 10km Run Simpsons Gap
7:00am - Golf - Alice Springs Golf Club
8:00am - Archery - ABA 3D 3 & 1 arrow rounds Dead Centre Bowhunters Club
8:30am - Shooting – Sporting Shooters - Competition Sporting Shooters Club
8:30am - Hockey - Hockey Centre Traeger Park
8:30am - Tennis - Singles Traeger Park Courts
9:00am - Baseball - Competition Lyle Kempster Park
9:00am - Cricket - CDU, Jim McConville Park
9:00am - Lawn Bowls - Mens & Ladies Semi Finals Memorial Club
9:30am - Darts - Singles Alice Springs Golf Club
10:00am - Basketball - Competition Traeger Park Stadium
10:00am - 5:00pm - Badminton - Individuals OLSH Marian Centre
10:00am - Tenpin Bowling - Masters Final Dustbowl
10:00am - Softball - Competition Jim McConville Park
1:30pm - Cricket - Jim McConville
3:00pm - Touch - Finals Flynn Park
3:30pm - Table Tennis - Team Events OLSH Marian Centre
3:30pm - Cricket - Jim McConville
3:30pm - Indoor Beach Volleyball - Finals Desert Sands
4:30pm - Cycling - Track Racing Velodrome
5:00pm - Football (Soccer) - Competition Ross Park
5:45pm - Tennis - Doubles Traeger Park Courts
6:00pm - Netball - Finals Pat Gallagher Netball Courts
6:00pm - Eightball - Finals Club Eastside

Saturday 15

6:00am - Triathlon & Duathlon - Triathlon Alice Springs Town Pool
7:00am - Golf - Alice Springs Golf Club
8:00am - Mountain Biking - Cross Country Scout Hall
8:00am - Archery - ABA 3D 2 arrow rounds Dead Centre Bowhunters Club
8:30am - Baseball - Competition Lyle Kempster Park
8:30am - Hockey - Hockey Centre Traeger Park
9:00am - Basketball - Finals Traeger Park Stadium
9:00am - Lawn Bowls - Mens & Ladies Finals Memorial Club
10:00am - Tenpin Bowling - Presentation Dustbowl
5:00pm - General - Closing Ceremony ANZAC Oval